Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14354234 · Incorporated 13 Sep 2022

Urbanbubble Holdings Ltd

Registered name: URBANBUBBLE HOLDINGS LTD

Urbanbubble Holdings Ltd made £250k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Urbanbubble Holdings Ltd reported £250k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, down 14% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate controlling party is M P Howard by virtue of his majority shareholding in Urbanbubble Holdings Ltd.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£250k
Growth ▼14.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£8.1m£15.6m£17m
Profit after tax£509k£292k£250k
Profit (best available)£509k£292k£250k
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)220
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£255k£146k—
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼14.2%
Headcount growth——▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£324k£2.6m£462k
Net assets£5£5£1.2m
Fixed assets£112k£159k£154k
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
Cash from operations£405k−£3m£1.5m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲24984140%
Now £1.2m
Cash at bank
▼82%
Now £462k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼3%
Now £154k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £250k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.