Mycashline One Limited
Registered name: MYCASHLINE ONE LIMITED
Part of Merchant Finance London Limited groupMycashline One Limited made £5.6m revenue and £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024. read from filing text
Mycashline One Limited’s revenue grew 77% to £5.6m in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with £1.2m profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bristol; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £93k | £3.2m | £5.6m |
| Cost of sales | £6.7k | £1.8m | £3.2m |
| Gross profit | £86.2k | £1.4m | £2.4m |
| Operating profit | £39.6k | £1.4m | £2.4m |
| Profit before tax | £31.3k | £770k | £1.2m |
| Profit after tax | £31.3k | £770k | £1.2m |
| Profit (best available) | £31.3k | £770k | £1.2m |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 33.7% | 24.3% | 21% |
| Gross margin | 92.8% | 43.6% | 42.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £93k | £3.2m | £5.6m |
| Profit per employee | £31.3k | £770k | £1.2m |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲77.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲52.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £426k | £397k | £31.2k |
| Net assets | £31.4k | £1.6k | £8.8k |
| Current assets | £2.8m | £8.1m | £12.5m |
| Debtors | £2.3m | £7m | £12.4m |
| Deferred income | £18.6k | £6k | £85.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 21%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 42.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £5.6m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.2m
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.5%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 221.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲440%
- Now £8.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼92%
- Now £31.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲1327%
- Now £85.6k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Merchant Finance London Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mycashline One Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Mycashline Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mycashline Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Gsa Global LimitedColchester · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5.7m
- Profit
- £313k
- Staff
- 101
- Local Lanarkshire Care LtdAirdrie · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5.5m
- Profit
- £807k
- Staff
- 160
- WDC Automotive LtdWalsall · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5.5m
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 30
- Sightmast Enterprises LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5.8m
- Profit
- £27.5k
- Staff
- 4
- Andy Loos LimitedKidderminster · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5.9m
- Profit
- £203k
- Staff
- 72
- Cox Automotive Retail Solutions LimitedRothwell · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 22
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.