Warrendale Feedstock Limited
Registered name: WARRENDALE FEEDSTOCK LIMITED
Part of Warrendale Group Limited groupWarrendale Feedstock Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Warrendale Feedstock Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in York.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- York
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Warrendale Feedstock Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Warrendale Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Warrendale Feedstock Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Warrendale Poultry LimitedRev. £10m · Profit £3.6m
- Bloom Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eggs Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wagyu Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warrendale Farms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WF Legacy Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.