Wood Wharf Student Propco Limited
Registered name: WOOD WHARF STUDENT PROPCO LIMITED
Part of Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLC groupWood Wharf Student Propco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Wood Wharf Student Propco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wood Wharf Student Propco Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Songbird Finance Limited50–75%
- CWG Newco Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Group PLC75–100%
- Canary Wharf Estate Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Holdings Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Developments Limited75–100%
- CWG (Wood Wharf) Phase 2 Limited75–100%
- Wood Wharf Student Propco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- WW F1 Student Development Company LimitedRev. £152k · Profit £3.7k
- CW Wood Wharf C2 Development Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1
- CW Wood Wharf D3/D4 Development Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£9
- CW Wood Wharf G10 Development Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1
- CW Wood Wharf C2 LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- CW Wood Wharf D3/D4 LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.4k
- CW Wood Wharf G10 LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.8k
- CW Wood Wharf L1 LimitedRev. — · Profit £218
- Wood Wharf Student Propco Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.