Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14338459 · Incorporated 6 Sep 2022

Ataraxia for All CIC

Registered name: ATARAXIA FOR ALL CIC

Ataraxia for All CIC made £385 revenue and a £382 loss in the year to 30 Sep 2023.

Ataraxia for All CIC’s revenue was £385 in the year to 30 Sep 2023, with a loss of £382 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Wigan.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Wigan, North West
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£385
Growth —
Profit
−£382
Growth —
Profit margin
−99.2%
Gross 100%
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
−£127
Revenue/employee £128
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£385
Gross profit£385
Operating profit−£382
Profit before tax−£382
Profit after tax−£382
Profit (best available)−£382
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin−99.2%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£128
Profit per employee−£127
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£28
Net assets−£382
Current assets£28
Deferred income£360
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−99.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£128
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£127
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
93.5%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£382
Cash at bank
—
Now £28
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £360
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 (profit −£382), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.