Company No. 14323984 · Incorporated 30 Aug 2022
M&G Fitzrovia Limited
Registered name: M&G FITZROVIA LIMITED
Part of M&G PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M&G PLCultimate parent75–100%
- M&G Group Regulated Entity Holding Company Limited75–100%
- The Prudential Assurance Company Limited75–100%
- Prudential UK Real Estate General Partner Limited75–100%
- M&G Fitzrovia Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- M&G UK SFH GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M&G UK SFH Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential UK Real Estate Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential UK Real Estate Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 13 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.