Tiny But Mighty Swindon CIC
Registered name: TINY BUT MIGHTY SWINDON CIC
Tiny But Mighty Swindon CIC made £12.1k revenue and a £1.7k loss in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Tiny But Mighty Swindon CIC’s revenue fell 50% to £12.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with a loss of £1.7k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Swindon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swindon, South West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £9.6k | £24.3k | £12.1k |
| Cost of sales | £6.2k | £22.8k | £12.1k |
| Gross profit | £3.4k | £1.5k | £79 |
| Operating profit | £2.2k | −£428 | −£1.7k |
| Profit before tax | £2.2k | −£428 | −£1.7k |
| Profit after tax | £1.8k | −£428 | −£1.7k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.8k | −£428 | −£1.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 18.9% | −1.8% | −13.9% |
| Gross margin | 35.8% | 6.1% | 0.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £24.3k | £12.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£428 | −£1.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲152.8% | ▼50% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼123.5% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £4.9k | £2.2k | £540 |
| Net assets | £1.8k | £1.4k | −£297 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £4.9k | £2.2k | £540 |
| Debtors | £0 | — | — |
| Deferred income | £2.2k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −13.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 0.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£1.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼121%
- Now −£297
- Cash at bank
- ▼76%
- Now £540
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit −£1.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.