Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14307865 · Incorporated 19 Aug 2022

Buzz GP Ltd

Registered name: BUZZ GP LTD

Buzz GP Ltd made £58 revenue and £47 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2023.

Buzz GP Ltd’s revenue was £58 in the year to 31 Mar 2023, with £47 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64205Activities of financial services holding companies
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£58
Growth —
Profit
£47
Growth —
Profit margin
81%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£58
Gross profit£58
Operating profit£58
Profit before tax£58
Profit after tax£47
Profit (best available)£47
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin81%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£48
Current assets£59
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
81%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £48
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 (profit £47), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.