Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14291399 · Incorporated 12 Aug 2022

D & D Group Holdings Limited

Registered name: D & D GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

D & D Group Holdings Limited made £734k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

D & D Group Holdings Limited reported £734k profit in the year to 31 May 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of production holding companies” and is based in Stoke-on-Trent; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64202Activities of production holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£734k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£734k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202331 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£1.5m£0£734k
Profit (best available)£1.5m£0£734k
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£1.5m£0£734k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth——0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1.5m£1.5m£2.3m
Fixed assets—£1.6m£2.3m
Debtors£100£100£2.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£734k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲48%
Now £2.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲46%
Now £2.3m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £734k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.