Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14255838

M&ckellett LtdDissolved

Registered name: M&CKELLETT LTD

M&ckellett Ltd made £3.1k revenue and £143 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2023.

M&ckellett Ltd’s revenue was £3.1k in the year to 31 Jul 2023, with £143 profit and 6 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jul 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£3.1k
Growth —
Profit
£143
Growth —
Profit margin
4.6%
Gross 100%
Employees
6
Change —
Profit / employee
£24
Revenue/employee £515
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.1k
Gross profit£3.1k
Operating profit£143
Profit before tax£143
Profit after tax£143
Profit (best available)£143
Employees (average)6
Ratios
Profit margin4.6%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£515
Profit per employee£24
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£178
Net assets£178
Current assets£178
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£515
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£24
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £178
Cash at bank
—
Now £178
Headcount
—
Now 6
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2023 (profit £143), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.