Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14249551

C&C Smart Repairs LtdDissolved

Registered name: C&C SMART REPAIRS LTD

C&C Smart Repairs Ltd made £1.1m revenue and £253k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2024.

C&C Smart Repairs Ltd’s revenue grew 309% to £1.1m in the year to 31 Jul 2024, with £253k profit and 12 employees. We hold 2 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jul 2024

Key figures

IndependentCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£1.1m
Growth ▲308.8%
Profit
£253k
Growth ▲34745%
Profit margin
22.2%
Gross 30.6%
Employees
12
Change —
Profit / employee
£21.1k
Revenue/employee £94.9k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202331 Jul 2024
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£279k£1.1m
Cost of sales£248k£790k
Gross profit£30.6k£349k
Operating profit£2.1k£254k
Profit before tax£1.9k£254k
Profit after tax£725£253k
Profit (best available)£725£253k
Employees (average)-112
Ratios
Profit margin0.3%22.2%
Gross margin11%30.6%
Revenue per employee−£279k£94.9k
Profit per employee−£725£21.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲308.8%
Profit growth—▲34745%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.5k£69.6k
Net assets£726£253k
Fixed assets£18.7k£17.7k
Current assets£3.9k£274k
Debtors£2k£86.3k
Deferred income£700—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
22.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
30.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£94.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£21.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
7.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲34797%
Now £253k
Cash at bank
▲4546%
Now £69.6k
Headcount
—
Now 12
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼6%
Now £17.7k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 (profit £253k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.