Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14247410 · Incorporated 21 Jul 2022

Salvatio Holding Limited

Registered name: SALVATIO HOLDING LIMITED

Salvatio Holding Limited made a £424k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Salvatio Holding Limited reported a loss of £424k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 112 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£424k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
112
Change ▼5.1%
Profit / employee
−£3.8k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£3.7m£3.2m
Profit before tax−£1.9m−£1.1m
Profit after tax−£451k−£424k
Profit (best available)−£451k−£424k
Staff costs£5.4m£4.9m
Employees (average)118112
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£3.8k−£3.8k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼5.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£18.2k£28.7k
Net assets£7m£6.6m
Fixed assets£952k£844k
Current assets£2m£1.9m
Debtors£22.5k—
Deferred income£167k£544k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£3.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼6%
Now £6.6m
Cash at bank
▲58%
Now £28.7k
Headcount
▼5%
Now 112
Deferred income
▲226%
Now £544k
Fixed assets
▼11%
Now £844k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£424k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.