Redsand Property Limited
Registered name: REDSAND PROPERTY LIMITED
Part of Same Day Home Buyer Limited groupRedsand Property Limited made £39.4m revenue and £2.9m profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Redsand Property Limited’s revenue grew 61% to £39.4m in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £2.9m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £24.4m | £39.4m |
| Cost of sales | — | £22.6m | £35.3m |
| Gross profit | — | £1.8m | £4.1m |
| Operating profit | — | £1.6m | £3.9m |
| Profit before tax | — | £1.6m | £3.9m |
| Profit after tax | — | £1.2m | £2.9m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £1.2m | £2.9m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 5% | 7.4% |
| Gross margin | — | 7.3% | 10.5% |
| Cash conversion | — | −59.3% | −86.6% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲61.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲139.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £304k | £61k | £116k |
| Net assets | −£9.8k | £6.1k | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £3m | £12.6m | £8.7m |
| Debtors | £150k | £715k | £1.1m |
| Deferred income | — | £35.1k | £48.7k |
| Cash from operations | — | −£948k | −£3.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 10.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −86.6%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼75%
- Now £1.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲90%
- Now £116k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲39%
- Now £48.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Same Day Home Buyer Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Redsand Property Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Newstone Land and Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Land Property Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Keon Homes LimitedBurntwood · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £40.5m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 33
- MG Markey Group LimitedGloucester · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £41.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 26
- Metropolitan Properties Company LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £34.3m
- Profit
- £12.3m
- Staff
- —
- Quick Move Properties LimitedSwindon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 19
- Wilson Enterprises LtdDerby · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 6
- Knight Property Group PLCBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 20
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £2.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.