Gracelande Limited
Registered name: GRACELANDE LIMITED
Gracelande Limited made £9.6k revenue and £2k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Gracelande Limited’s revenue fell 35% to £9.6k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £2k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £22.6k | £14.8k | £9.6k |
| Gross profit | £22.6k | £14.8k | £9.6k |
| Operating profit | £9.5k | £4.7k | £2.5k |
| Profit before tax | £9.5k | £4.7k | £2.5k |
| Profit after tax | £7.7k | £3.8k | £2k |
| Profit (best available) | £7.7k | £3.8k | £2k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 34.2% | 25.4% | 21.3% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £22.6k | £14.8k | — |
| Profit per employee | £7.7k | £3.8k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼34.2% | ▼35.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼51% | ▼45.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £14.4k | £15.2k | £1.4k |
| Net assets | £5.3k | £1.4k | £415 |
| Current assets | £14.4k | £15.2k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 21.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼70%
- Now £415
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £1.4k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.