Haranberry Ltd
Registered name: HARANBERRY LTD
Haranberry Ltd made £48.3k revenue and £12.2k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2026.
Haranberry Ltd’s revenue grew 7% to £48.3k in the year to 31 Jul 2026, with £12.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Oxford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxford, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 | 31 Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £45.1k | £48.3k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £31.4k | £33.1k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £13.7k | £15.2k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £13.3k | £14.7k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £13.3k | £14.8k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £10.8k | £12.2k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £10.8k | £12.2k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 23.8% | 25.4% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 30.3% | 31.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £45.1k | £48.3k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £10.8k | £12.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲6.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲13.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £2.5k | £2.5k |
| Net assets | £7.8k | £567 | £2k | £2.6k |
| Fixed assets | £1.4k | £1.4k | £1k | — |
| Current assets | £10.9k | £1.3k | £1k | £2.5k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £960 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 25.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 31.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £48.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £12.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲28%
- Now £2.6k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Aegis Care Group LimitedLeeds · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Malindi Care Services LimitedBarking · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 7
- Community Dols UK LimitedSwanscombe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £7.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Andy Leach Physiotherapy LimitedNantwich · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £50.1k
- Staff
- 2
- The Christie Trading Company LimitedManchester · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £8.1k
- Staff
- —
- Wellbeings Global LimitedCrewe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £43.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2026 (profit £12.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.