Xtreme Professional Cleaning Ltd
Registered name: XTREME PROFESSIONAL CLEANING LTD
Xtreme Professional Cleaning Ltd made £15.7k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Xtreme Professional Cleaning Ltd reported £15.7k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, up 54% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £10.2k | £15.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £10.2k | £15.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲53.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £16.2k | £11.1k | £39.8k |
| Net assets | £3.5k | £11.4k | £24.1k |
| Fixed assets | £594 | £487 | £2.8k |
| Current assets | £38.6k | £144k | £98.5k |
| Debtors | £0 | £134k | £49.3k |
| Deferred income | £3.8k | £1 | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲112%
- Now £24.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲259%
- Now £39.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▲472%
- Now £2.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Regent Office Care LimitedCoventry · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £90.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 3,786
- Belfor UK LimitedWest Midlands · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £37.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 309
- Doc Cleaning LimitedEssex · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Bulloughs Cleaning Services LimitedSkipton · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £45.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 2,923
- Xenon Services LimitedLondon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 522
- KGB Cleaning South West LimitedAbingdon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 1,972
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £15.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.