Oan&dan Delivery Ltd
Registered name: OAN&DAN DELIVERY LTD
Oan&dan Delivery Ltd made £72.7k revenue and a £2.6k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Oan&dan Delivery Ltd’s revenue grew 78% to £72.7k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £2.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “taxi operation” and is based in Ilford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £260 | £40.8k | £72.7k |
| Cost of sales | £237 | £14.5k | £31.2k |
| Gross profit | £260 | £26.4k | £41.5k |
| Operating profit | £23 | £2.9k | −£2.6k |
| Profit before tax | £23 | £2.9k | −£2.6k |
| Profit after tax | £23 | £2.9k | −£2.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £23 | £2.9k | −£2.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 8.8% | 7.2% | −3.6% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 64.6% | 57.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £40.8k | £36.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | £2.9k | −£1.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲15597% | ▲78.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲12613% | ▼189% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £23 | £2.9k | £345 |
| Net assets | £123 | £3k | −£2.5k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £11.7k |
| Current assets | £23 | £2.9k | £345 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −3.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 57.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £36.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£1.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 16%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼182%
- Now −£2.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼88%
- Now £345
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲11560%
- Now £11.7k
Similar profitable businesses
- Pavo Gatwick LimitedGatwick · Taxi operation
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £14.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Kugo Travel LtdUpper Rissington · Taxi operation
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £103k
- Staff
- 1
- Direct Travel Stoke LtdStoke-on-Trent · Taxi operation
- Revenue
- £126k
- Profit
- £126k
- Staff
- 0
- Grand Chauffeurs LimitedColeford · Taxi operation
- Revenue
- £171k
- Profit
- £40.4k
- Staff
- -2
- International Chauffeurs LimitedRichmond · Taxi operation
- Revenue
- £202k
- Profit
- £6.8k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.