Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14182557

North W Cleaners LimitedDissolved

Registered name: NORTH W CLEANERS LIMITED

North W Cleaners Limited made £49.2k revenue and £4.3k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2023.

North W Cleaners Limited’s revenue was £49.2k in the year to 30 Jun 2023, with £4.3k profit and 4 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Jun 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£49.2k
Growth —
Profit
£4.3k
Growth —
Profit margin
8.7%
Gross 47.5%
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£1.1k
Revenue/employee £12.3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£49.2k
Cost of sales£25.8k
Gross profit£23.3k
Operating profit£4.7k
Profit before tax£4.7k
Profit after tax£4.3k
Profit (best available)£4.3k
Employees (average)4
Ratios
Profit margin8.7%
Gross margin47.5%
Revenue per employee£12.3k
Profit per employee£1.1k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£30
Net assets£4.3k
Fixed assets£6k
Current assets£30
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
47.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£12.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
12.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £30
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £6k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 (profit £4.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.