Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14177869

And So What's Next? CICDissolved

Registered name: AND SO WHAT'S NEXT? CIC

And So What's Next? CIC made £11.5k revenue and £439 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2023.

And So What's Next? CIC’s revenue was £11.5k in the year to 30 Jun 2023, with £439 profit and 3 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Jun 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£11.5k
Growth —
Profit
£439
Growth —
Profit margin
3.8%
Gross 100%
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£146
Revenue/employee £3.8k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£11.5k
Gross profit£11.5k
Operating profit£586
Profit before tax£586
Profit after tax£439
Profit (best available)£439
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin3.8%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£3.8k
Profit per employee£146
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£209
Net assets£439
Fixed assets£800
Current assets£759
Debtors£550
Deferred income£1.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£146
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
9.7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
4.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £439
Cash at bank
—
Now £209
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £1.1k
Fixed assets
—
Now £800

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 (profit £439), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.