Dsinterpriseltd Limited
Registered name: DSINTERPRISELTD LIMITED
Dsinterpriseltd Limited made £4m revenue and £1.2m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2024.
Dsinterpriseltd Limited’s revenue grew 295% to £4m in the year to 30 Jun 2024, with £1.2m profit and 63 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Willenhall; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Willenhall, West Midlands
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1m | £4m |
| Cost of sales | £451k | £1.5m |
| Gross profit | £564k | £2.5m |
| Operating profit | £227k | £1.5m |
| Profit before tax | £227k | £1.5m |
| Profit after tax | £215k | £1.2m |
| Profit (best available) | £215k | £1.2m |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 63 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 21.1% | 30.1% |
| Gross margin | 55.6% | 62.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £113k | £63.7k |
| Profit per employee | £23.9k | £19.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲295.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲463.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲600% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £25.2k | £182k |
| Net assets | £215k | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £237k | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £25.2k | £746k |
| Debtors | — | £113k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 30.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 62.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £63.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £19.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 27.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲564%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲623%
- Now £182k
- Headcount
- ▲600%
- Now 63
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲359%
- Now £1.1m
Similar profitable businesses
- Graphite Interiors LtdCranbrook · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £3.9m
- Profit
- £50.7k
- Staff
- 3
- Quill Construction LtdRayleigh · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £76.2k
- Staff
- 24
- Mak Timber Frame Systems LtdPerth · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £3.8m
- Profit
- £230k
- Staff
- 4
- Top Granite Marble LtdBelvedere · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £3.1m
- Profit
- £45.6k
- Staff
- 10
- Construction Logistics Services LimitedIlford · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £5.4m
- Profit
- £512k
- Staff
- 6
- Connex Offsite LimitedNewry · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £5.4m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 60
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 (profit £1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.