Willow Farm (Whinney Hill) Management Company Limited
Registered name: WILLOW FARM (WHINNEY HILL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Northumberland County Council groupWillow Farm (Whinney Hill) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £0.
Willow Farm (Whinney Hill) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Ashington; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ashington
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Willow Farm (Whinney Hill) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northumberland County Council (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Advance Northumberland Limited75–100%
- Advance Northumberland (Developments) Limited75–100%
- Willow Farm (Whinney Hill) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Allerburn Manor (Alnwick) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Commissioners Quay (Blyth) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Empire Court (Whitley Bay) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsmead (Wooler) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scholars Park (Moorside) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Helen's Gate (Longhorsley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Maltings (Alnwick) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wayside Point Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodside Gardens (Hadston) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.