Mannatsr LimitedDissolved
Registered name: MANNATSR LIMITED
Mannatsr Limited made £309k revenue and £818 profit in the year to 31 May 2024.
Mannatsr Limited’s revenue grew 1720% to £309k in the year to 31 May 2024, with £818 profit and 2 employees. We hold 2 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £17k | £309k |
| Cost of sales | £25.7k | £151k |
| Gross profit | −£8.7k | £158k |
| Operating profit | −£8.7k | £4.5k |
| Profit before tax | −£8.7k | £1k |
| Profit after tax | −£8.7k | £818 |
| Profit (best available) | −£8.7k | £818 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −51.4% | 0.3% |
| Gross margin | −51.4% | 51.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £17k | £155k |
| Profit per employee | −£8.7k | £409 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲1720% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £8 | £34.6k |
| Net assets | −£8.7k | £27.5k |
| Current assets | £8 | £36.4k |
| Debtors | — | £1.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 51.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £155k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £409
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £27.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲431838%
- Now £34.6k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2024 (profit £818), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.