Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14085504

Irene's Healing LtdDissolved

Registered name: IRENE'S HEALING LTD

Irene's Healing Ltd made £540 revenue and £370 profit in the year to 31 May 2023.

Irene's Healing Ltd’s revenue was £540 in the year to 31 May 2023, with £370 profit and 0 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 May 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£540
Growth —
Profit
£370
Growth —
Profit margin
68.5%
Gross 73.2%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£540
Cost of sales£145
Gross profit£395
Operating profit£370
Profit before tax£370
Profit after tax£370
Profit (best available)£370
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin68.5%
Gross margin73.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£100
Net assets£200
Fixed assets£100
Current assets£100
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
68.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
73.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
18.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £200
Cash at bank
—
Now £100
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £100

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2023 (profit £370), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.