Oak House Acquisition Co Limited
Registered name: OAK HOUSE ACQUISITION CO LIMITED
Part of Prime (GB) Holdings Limited groupOak House Acquisition Co Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £100.
Oak House Acquisition Co Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Worcester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Oak House Acquisition Co Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Prime (GB) Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Prime (UK) Holdings PLC75–100%
- Prime PLC75–100%
- Prime (UK) Investments Limited75–100%
- Oak House Acquisition Co Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- PPP Leasing LimitedRev. £667k · Profit £180k
- Practice Partners Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Adanac Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Care Home Developments 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Care Home Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Investment Worcester LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.