Hurlocke Fields (North Herts) Management Company Limited
Registered name: HURLOCKE FIELDS (NORTH HERTS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Ferguson Bidco Limited groupHurlocke Fields (North Herts) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2026 show net assets of £0.
Hurlocke Fields (North Herts) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in New Milton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- New Milton
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hurlocke Fields (North Herts) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ferguson Bidco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cala Group (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Cala 1 Limited75–100%
- Cala Group Limited75–100%
- Cala Management Limited75–100%
- Hurlocke Fields (North Herts) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Taylor Lane Timber Frame LimitedRev. £33.2m · Profit £289k
- Arlesey Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bassingbourn Reach (Bassingbourn) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaulieu Park (Chelmsford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cafe Fields (Puckeridge) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Constable Grange (Colchester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Furley Meadows (Colchester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hampton Lakes (Peterborough) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kelvedon (Colchester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mangrove Road (Hertford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saddlers Lea (Newmarket) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Samuel Gardens (Arlesey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sandy Road (Potton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sarazen Gardens (Brampton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taylor Lane (Wales) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Orchards (Purton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ufford Chase (Great Bentley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintringham (ST Neots) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.