Guru Investments (Rajah Lodge) Ltd
Registered name: GURU INVESTMENTS (RAJAH LODGE) LTD
Part of Venus Healthcare Homes Ltd groupGuru Investments (Rajah Lodge) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Guru Investments (Rajah Lodge) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Guru Investments (Rajah Lodge) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Venus Healthcare Homes Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- GDV Asset Management Ltd75–100%
- Guru Investments (Rajah Lodge) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (32)
- GDV Freehold - 141 (E1 0NW) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 155 (TW12 2PT) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 173 (TW12 2JN) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 3 (WD23 3AH) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 47 (E11 2QW) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 57 (EX4 1HR) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - 6 (TW11 0DR) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold - HW (TW16 6QB) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Freehold 60 (EX1 3NG) LtdFigures not disclosed
- GDV Leasehold - 272 (E12 6SA) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Abbey Lodge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Barry Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Chetty Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Dhana Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Engellis Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Fern Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Gaja Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Homewaters Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Iris Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Jasmine Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Karma Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Lotus Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (May Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Nada Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Orchid Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Peach Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Surya Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Toby Lodge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (V Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Wira Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments (Zinnia Lodge) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guru Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.