Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13980986 · Incorporated 16 Mar 2022

Force Certification UK Limited

Registered name: FORCE CERTIFICATION UK LIMITED

Force Certification UK Limited made £69.6k revenue and a £19.2k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Force Certification UK Limited’s revenue grew 270% to £69.6k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £19.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “engineering design activities for industrial process and production” and is based in London Wall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71121Engineering design activities for industrial process and productionSIC 71129Other engineering activities
Status
Active
Location
London Wall, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£69.6k
Growth ▲270.2%
Profit
−£19.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−27.6%
Gross −4.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£2.4k£18.8k£69.6k
Cost of sales£28.1k−£715£22.9k£73k
Gross profit−£28.1k£3.2k−£4.1k−£3.4k
Operating profit−£32.6k−£55.9k−£8.9k−£13.4k
Profit before tax−£32.6k−£59.2k−£10.9k−£19.2k
Profit after tax−£32.6k−£59.2k−£10.9k−£19.2k
Profit (best available)−£32.6k−£59.2k−£10.9k−£19.2k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin—−2419%−58.1%−27.6%
Gross margin—129.2%−21.9%−4.9%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲667.3%▲270.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£5.2k£10.4k£67.3k
Net assets−£22.6k−£81.9k−£92.8k−£112k
Current assets£15.8k£24.8k£23.8k£89.4k
Debtors£0£2.7k£1.8k£14k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−27.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−4.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
20.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£112k
Cash at bank
▲548%
Now £67.3k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£19.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.