PJFM CIC
PJFM CIC made £337k revenue and £182k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
PJFM CIC’s revenue grew 60% to £337k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £182k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Exton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Exton, South West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £138k | £211k | £337k |
| Gross profit | £138k | £211k | £337k |
| Operating profit | −£252 | −£2.2k | £182k |
| Profit before tax | −£252 | −£2.2k | £182k |
| Profit after tax | −£252 | −£2.2k | £182k |
| Profit (best available) | −£252 | −£2.2k | £182k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −0.2% | −1.1% | 54% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £46.1k | £70.4k | £112k |
| Profit per employee | −£84 | −£743 | £60.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲52.5% | ▲59.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £12.4k | £71.7k | £240k |
| Net assets | −£252 | −£2.5k | £180k |
| Current assets | £12.4k | £71.7k | £240k |
| Deferred income | £2.9k | £3.8k | £3.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 54%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £112k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £60.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £180k
- Cash at bank
- ▲235%
- Now £240k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £3.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Temple Church Enterprises LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £339k
- Profit
- £41.2k
- Staff
- 9
- Concise Medico LimitedBlackburn · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £334k
- Profit
- £110k
- Staff
- 0
- 999 Medicine LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £330k
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Moderngroupe LtdBlackburn · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £346k
- Profit
- £772
- Staff
- 2
- American Carwash Brent Cross LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £322k
- Profit
- £6.6k
- Staff
- 6
- Allycom LtdKington · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £353k
- Profit
- £14.8k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £182k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.