Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13964329

Victoria Home Group LimitedDissolved

Registered name: VICTORIA HOME GROUP LIMITED

Victoria Home Group Limited made £60.2k revenue and £55 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2023.

Victoria Home Group Limited’s revenue was £60.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2023, with £55 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Mar 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£60.2k
Growth —
Profit
£55
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£55
Revenue/employee £60.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£60.2k
Profit after tax£55
Profit (best available)£55
Staff costs£38.8k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Revenue per employee£60.2k
Profit per employee£55
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£155
Current assets£10.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£60.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£55
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £155
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 (profit £55), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.