Company No. 13933031 · Incorporated 22 Feb 2022
Freld (GP) Limited
Registered name: FRELD (GP) LIMITED
Part of Fiera Properties (Europe) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fiera Properties (Europe) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Fiera Real Estate UK Limited75–100%
- Freld (GP) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Bruton (Bristol FS Project Management) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bruton (Member) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bruton Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Danescroft (Freld Claverings PM) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Fiera Real Estate (Arcona Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fiera Real Estate Debt Strategies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fiera Real Estate Investors UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fre Fresh Carry LP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freld (Co-Investment) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freld (GP 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Frelif (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof IV (Co-Investment) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof IV (GP 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof IV (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof V (Co-Investment) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof V (GP 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freof V (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harlex (Timperley Asset Management) LLPActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Harleyford (Freld Watford PM) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Packaged Living (Enso PM) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Packaged Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palmer Capital (Carried Interest Nominee) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palmer Real Estate Value (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCDF III (Co-Investment) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCDF III (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spoke Industrial Development (Co-Investment) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.