Millstream Management Services Limited
Registered name: MILLSTREAM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Churchill Living (Developments) PLC groupMillstream Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £2.
Millstream Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Ringwood; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ringwood
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Millstream Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Churchill Living (Developments) PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Churchill Living Group Limited75–100%
- Millstream Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Churchill Affordable Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Churchill Estates Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Churchill Living LtdFigures not disclosed
- Churchill Sales & Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CL Property Rentals No 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emlor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emlor Property No. 10 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emlor Property No. 28 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emlor Property No. 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lifetime Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Living Value LtdFigures not disclosed
- McCarthy & Churchill LtdFigures not disclosed
- McCarthy Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McCarthy Living LtdFigures not disclosed
- McCarthy Retirement Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Planning Issues LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retirement Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.