Weir & Webb Ltd
Registered name: WEIR & WEBB LTD
Part of Lily Group Holdings Limited groupWeir & Webb Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of -£80.
Weir & Webb Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of −£80 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of kitchen furniture” and is based in Sudbury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sudbury
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Weir & Webb Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£80
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£80 | −£80 | −£80 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Deferred income | £180 | £180 | £180 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£80
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £180
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lily Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Weir & Webb Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Chilton Grain LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.