Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13843909 · Incorporated 12 Jan 2022

Cla Group Trading Ltd

Registered name: CLA GROUP TRADING LTD

Cla Group Trading Ltd made £192k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Cla Group Trading Ltd reported £192k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, down 1% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Wednesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Wednesbury, West Midlands
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£192k
Growth ▼1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit—−£671−£240−£183
Profit after tax—£81.8k£194k£192k
Profit (best available)—£81.8k£194k£192k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲137.3%▼1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£780£540£358
Net assets£300−£371−£611−£794
Fixed assets——£0£300
Current assets£300£1.1k£540£358
Debtors£300£300£0—
Deferred income£0£450——
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£794
Cash at bank
▼34%
Now £358
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £300
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £192k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.