Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13840434

Eazy Enterprises LtdDissolved

Registered name: EAZY ENTERPRISES LTD

Eazy Enterprises Ltd made £10.7k revenue and a £6.2k loss in the year to 31 Jan 2025.

Eazy Enterprises Ltd’s revenue fell 54% to £10.7k in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with a loss of £6.2k and 2 employees. We hold 3 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jan 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£10.7k
Growth ▼54.2%
Profit
−£6.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−58.6%
 
Employees
2
Change ▲100%
Profit / employee
−£3.1k
Revenue/employee £5.3k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£29.3k£23.3k£10.7k
Profit after tax−£1.2m−£15.2k−£6.2k
Profit (best available)−£1.2m−£15.2k−£6.2k
Staff costs£19.2k£19.2k£8k
Employees (average)112
Ratios
Profit margin−3996%−65.4%−58.6%
Revenue per employee£29.3k£23.3k£5.3k
Profit per employee−£1.2m−£15.2k−£3.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼20.4%▼54.2%
Headcount growth—0%▲100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£4.4k£2k−£592
Fixed assets£6k£3k£5k
Current assets£400£1k£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−58.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£5.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£3.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
46.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼130%
Now −£592
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▲100%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲67%
Now £5k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit −£6.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.