Peregrine Solutions LimitedDissolved
Peregrine Solutions Limited made £137k revenue and £64.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Peregrine Solutions Limited’s revenue grew 80% to £137k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with £64.4k profit and 0 employees. We hold 3 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £40.9k | £76.3k | £137k |
| Cost of sales | — | £20.3k | £6.5k |
| Gross profit | £24.7k | £56.1k | £131k |
| Operating profit | −£9.2k | £19.8k | £83.3k |
| Profit before tax | −£9.2k | £19.8k | £83.3k |
| Profit after tax | −£9.2k | £19.1k | £64.4k |
| Profit (best available) | −£9.2k | £19.1k | £64.4k |
| Employees (average) | -2 | -2 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −22.4% | 25% | 46.9% |
| Gross margin | 60.3% | 73.5% | 95.2% |
| Revenue per employee | −£20.5k | −£38.2k | — |
| Profit per employee | £4.6k | −£9.6k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲86.6% | ▲79.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲237.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £658 | £4.6k | £34.5k |
| Net assets | −£9.2k | £190 | £24.9k |
| Fixed assets | £6.6k | £5.6k | — |
| Current assets | £1.1k | £14.2k | £45.9k |
| Debtors | £425 | £9.6k | £11.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 46.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 95.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13029%
- Now £24.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲657%
- Now £34.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £64.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.