Ceptrade Ltd
Registered name: CEPTRADE LTD
Ceptrade Ltd made £75k revenue and £4.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Ceptrade Ltd’s revenue grew 91% to £75k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £4.3k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of condiments and seasonings” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.5k | — | £39.2k | £75k |
| Cost of sales | £1.5k | — | £20.6k | £28.9k |
| Gross profit | £968 | — | £18.7k | £46.1k |
| Operating profit | £400 | — | £3.3k | £5.3k |
| Profit before tax | £400 | — | £3.3k | £5.3k |
| Profit after tax | £324 | — | £2.7k | £4.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £324 | — | £2.7k | £4.3k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 13% | — | 6.8% | 5.8% |
| Gross margin | 38.7% | — | 47.6% | 61.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲91.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲62.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £401 | £1 | £2.3k | £1 |
| Net assets | £325 | £479 | £1.5k | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £401 | £1k | £2.3k | £3.9k |
| Debtors | — | £1k | — | £3.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 61.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 5.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £1.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £4.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.