GH Bsi Infra Finco Ltd
Registered name: GH BSI INFRA FINCO LTD
Part of Gresham House Limited groupGH Bsi Infra Finco Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
GH Bsi Infra Finco Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GH Bsi Infra Finco Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gresham House Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gresham House Holdings Limited75–100%
- Gresham House (Nominees) Limited75–100%
- GH Bsi Infra Finco Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Aurem Care Group LimitedRev. £33.3m · Profit −£110k
- Telcom Group LtdRev. £27m · Profit −£16.6m
- Fischer Farms LtdRev. — · Profit −£7.8m
- GF Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GH Bio-Power LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- GH BTR Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MMC Housing Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telcom Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vesta Devco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waste Knot Energy (Holding) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.