B&R Demolition Ltd
Registered name: B&R DEMOLITION LTD
B&R Demolition Ltd made £48.2k revenue and £972 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
B&R Demolition Ltd’s revenue grew 25% to £48.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £972 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “recovery of sorted materials” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £70.2k | £29.3k | £38.5k | £48.2k |
| Cost of sales | £36.4k | £3.1k | £3.7k | £4.3k |
| Gross profit | £33.7k | £26.2k | £34.8k | £43.8k |
| Operating profit | £2.1k | £362 | £1.2k | £1.2k |
| Profit before tax | £2.1k | £362 | £1.2k | £1.2k |
| Profit after tax | £1.7k | £293 | £982 | £972 |
| Profit (best available) | £1.7k | £293 | £982 | £972 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 2.4% | 1% | 2.5% | 2% |
| Gross margin | 48.1% | 89.4% | 90.3% | 91% |
| Revenue per employee | £35.1k | £9.8k | £12.8k | £16.1k |
| Profit per employee | £852 | £98 | £327 | £324 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲31.2% | ▲25.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲235.2% | ▼1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.2k | £862 | £922 | £3.1k |
| Net assets | £1.8k | £393 | £694 | £1.7k |
| Current assets | £2.2k | £862 | £922 | £3.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 91%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £16.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £324
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲140%
- Now £1.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲235%
- Now £3.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £972), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 16 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.