Top10b Ltd
Registered name: TOP10B LTD
Top10b Ltd made £89.6k revenue and £1.7k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2024.
Top10b Ltd’s revenue grew 75% to £89.6k in the year to 30 Nov 2024, with £1.7k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Tilbury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tilbury, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £32.1k | £51.3k | £89.6k |
| Cost of sales | £4.9k | £4.2k | £32.8k |
| Gross profit | £27.2k | £47.1k | £56.9k |
| Operating profit | £1.1k | £136 | £2.1k |
| Profit before tax | £1.1k | £136 | £2.1k |
| Profit after tax | £884 | £110 | £1.7k |
| Profit (best available) | £884 | £110 | £1.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 2.8% | 0.2% | 1.9% |
| Gross margin | 84.7% | 91.8% | 63.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £51.3k | £89.6k |
| Profit per employee | — | £110 | £1.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲59.9% | ▲74.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼87.6% | ▲1452% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.1k | £136 | £2.5k |
| Net assets | £984 | £236 | £2.2k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £1.1k | £136 | £2.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 63.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £89.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲835%
- Now £2.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▲1743%
- Now £2.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Similar profitable businesses
- Plastercore LtdWallasey · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £13.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Centre for Supervision Training and Development LtdBath · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £10.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Andbus LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Kiss Wealth LimitedSutton · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £53.5k
- Staff
- 3
- Grove Neighbourhood Centre LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 4
- William Hynes Energistics LimitedGateshead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £13.2k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 (profit £1.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.