Lucas Green Yard Limited
Registered name: LUCAS GREEN YARD LIMITED
Part of Providence Place Limited groupLucas Green Yard Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £1.
Lucas Green Yard Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Woking; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Woking
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lucas Green Yard Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | — | — | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Providence Place Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lucas Green Yard Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Challenge Fencing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Humbie Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lasch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lian Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlin Mansion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titan Garden Buildings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valentine Farm Ripley LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.