Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13731230 · Incorporated 9 Nov 2021

Reliance247 Ltd

Registered name: RELIANCE247 LTD

Reliance247 Ltd made £78.8k revenue and £93 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2022.

Reliance247 Ltd’s revenue was £78.8k in the year to 30 Nov 2022, with £93 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in London.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2022

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£78.8k
Growth —
Profit
£93
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
Gross 95.1%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£46
Revenue/employee £39.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2022
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£78.8k
Cost of sales£3.8k
Gross profit£74.9k
Operating profit£200
Profit before tax£116
Profit after tax£93
Profit (best available)£93
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Gross margin95.1%
Revenue per employee£39.4k
Profit per employee£46
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£117
Net assets£94
Current assets£117
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
95.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£39.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£46
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £94
Cash at bank
—
Now £117
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2022 (profit £93), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.