Thomas Carroll Limited
Registered name: THOMAS CARROLL LIMITED
Part of Thomas, Carroll Trustees Limited groupThomas Carroll Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Thomas Carroll Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in Caerphilly; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Caerphilly
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Thomas Carroll Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | — | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thomas, Carroll Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Thomas, Carroll Group PLC75–100%
- Thomas Carroll Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Tci Futures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas, Carroll (Brokers) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas, Carroll Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas, Carroll Private Clients LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas, Carroll Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.