Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13679256 · Incorporated 14 Oct 2021

Inspirit Paddington Topco Limited

Registered name: INSPIRIT PADDINGTON TOPCO LIMITED

Part of Inspirit Management Limited group

Inspirit Paddington Topco Limited made a £9k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

Inspirit Paddington Topco Limited reported a loss of £9k in the year to 31 Dec 2023; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Liquidation
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2023

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£9k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£56.2m£40.7m
Profit before tax£2.7m−£4.9m
Profit after tax£0−£9k
Profit (best available)£0−£9k
Staff costs£0£0
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.4m£180k
Net assets£1−£9k
Fixed assets£4m£4.4m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£9k
Cash from operations−£1.4m£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£9k
Cash at bank
—
Now £180k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £9k
Fixed assets
—
Now £4.4m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Inspirit Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Inspirit GP LLP75–100%
  3. Inspirit Paddington Topco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (6)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit −£9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.