Tyser Greenwood Limited
Registered name: TYSER GREENWOOD LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Acquisition Limited groupTyser Greenwood Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Tyser Greenwood Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Camberley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Camberley
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tyser Greenwood Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Acquisition Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Willow Topco Limited75–100%
- Willow Holdco Limited75–100%
- Willow Bidco Limited75–100%
- Badger Group (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Badger Holdings Limited75–100%
- Stirling Ackroyd Group Limited75–100%
- Tyser Greenwood Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Beresford Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Property London LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Shoreditch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddington Blue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carr's Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Estates (South London) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hamilton Chess (Windsor) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrisons Property London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inex Property Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lourdes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Bear Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stirling Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Little Letting Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TRSL LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Waterfalls Residential Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterfalls Sales & Lettings West Byfleet LtdFigures not disclosed
- Williams Lynch LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.