Anson House 6 Limited
Registered name: ANSON HOUSE 6 LIMITED
Part of Stack Topco Limited groupAnson House 6 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of £1.
Anson House 6 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Anson House 6 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stack Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stack Midco Limited75–100%
- Stack Bidco Limited75–100%
- Anson House 6 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Hold Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£465k
- Stack (Seaburn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stack Containers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.