Factory Heads Motorbike Company Limited
Registered name: FACTORY HEADS MOTORBIKE COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Enact III (GP) L.P. groupFactory Heads Motorbike Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £100.
Factory Heads Motorbike Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Macclesfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Macclesfield
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Factory Heads Motorbike Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Enact III (GP) L.P.ultimate parent75–100%
- Superbike Factory Group Limited75–100%
- Superbike Factory Limited75–100%
- Factory Heads Motorbike Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Carbay LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- M a M Automotive Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superbike Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superbike Insure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superbike Loans LimitedFigures not disclosed
- We Want Your Motor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- We Want Your Motorbike LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.