Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13612105 · Incorporated 9 Sep 2021

Ovm Holdings Limited

Registered name: OVM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Ovm Holdings Limited made £88.7m revenue and a £579k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text

Ovm Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 30% to £88.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £579k and 257 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-light
Revenue
£88.7m
Growth ▲30.4%
Profit
−£579k
Growth ▼809.1%
Profit margin
−0.7%
Gross 27.2%
Employees
257
Change ▲25600%
Profit / employee
−£2.3k
Revenue/employee £345k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£68m£88.7m
Cost of sales£9.3m£36.5m£51.1m£64.6m
Gross profit——£17m£24.1m
Operating profit——£1.5m£4m
Profit before tax——£207k£1.4m
Profit after tax£7.5k£0£81.7k−£579k
Profit (best available)£7.5k£0£81.7k−£579k
Employees (average)111257
Ratios
Profit margin——0.1%−0.7%
Gross margin——24.9%27.2%
Revenue per employee——£68m£345k
Profit per employee£7.5k£0£81.7k−£2.3k
Cash conversion——−484.6%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲30.4%
Profit growth———▼809.1%
Headcount growth——0%▲25600%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£372k£634k£6m—
Net assets£77.4k£7.5k£89.2k£130k
Fixed assets£2.1m£2.6m£4k£4k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0—
Cash from operations−£3.1m−£7.2m−£7.2m—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−0.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£345k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£2.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲46%
Now £130k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▲25600%
Now 257
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £4k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (6)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£579k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.