Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13572625 · Incorporated 18 Aug 2021

Fixmart Group U.K. Limited

Registered name: FIXMART GROUP U.K. LIMITED

Part of Russland Investments Limited group

Fixmart Group U.K. Limited made £1.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Fixmart Group U.K. Limited reported £1.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 53% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Northfleet; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Northfleet, South East
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.3m
Growth ▼52.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£425k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit—−£7m−£7m—
Profit before tax—£2.5m£2.7m£1.3m
Profit after tax—£2.5m£2.7m£1.3m
Profit (best available)—£2.5m£2.7m£1.3m
Employees (average)0033
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£902k£425k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲10.4%▼52.9%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£7.4m£6.5m£6.5m£6.5m
Fixed assets—£7m£7m—
Current assets—£87.6k£83.9k—
Debtors£1.1m£87.6k£83.9k£83.9k
Deferred income——£7.3k£7.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£425k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲1%
Now £6.5m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲1%
Now £7.4k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Russland Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Fixmart Group U.K. Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.