Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13553112 · Incorporated 6 Aug 2021

Antoro Ltd

Registered name: ANTORO LTD

Antoro Ltd made £76.1k revenue and £122 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Antoro Ltd’s revenue grew 2% to £76.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £122 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Harrow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Harrow, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£76.1k
Growth ▲2%
Profit
£122
Growth ▼75.3%
Profit margin
0.2%
Gross 1.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£69.6k£74.6k£76.1k
Cost of sales£67.8k£71.9k£75.1k
Gross profit£1.8k£2.7k£1k
Operating profit£420£610£151
Profit before tax£420£610£151
Profit after tax£340£494£122
Profit (best available)£340£494£122
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin0.5%0.7%0.2%
Gross margin2.6%3.6%1.4%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲7.2%▲2%
Profit growth—▲45.3%▼75.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£213£611£152
Net assets£421£495£123
Current assets£421£611£152
Debtors£208——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
1.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼75%
Now £123
Cash at bank
▼75%
Now £152
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £122), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.