Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13537342 · Incorporated 29 Jul 2021

Advent De Moi Ltd

Registered name: ADVENT DE MOI LTD

Advent De Moi Ltd made £15k revenue and £12.4k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Advent De Moi Ltd’s revenue grew 122% to £15k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £12.4k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in Burnley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85600Educational support services
Status
Active
Location
Burnley, North West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableOperating leverage
Revenue
£15k
Growth ▲121.5%
Profit
£12.4k
Growth ▲358.3%
Profit margin
82.9%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.7k£3.4k£6.8k£15k
Profit after tax£755£887£2.7k£12.4k
Profit (best available)£755£887£2.7k£12.4k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin20.2%25.8%40.1%82.9%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼7.7%▲96.6%▲121.5%
Profit growth—▲17.5%▲206%▲358.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1.2k£900£700£500
Fixed assets£0£0£0£0
Current assets£1.2k£900£700£500
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
82.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼29%
Now £500
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £12.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.